Privacy

Gracious Living Innovations is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. Once you choose to provide us personally identifiable information, you can be assured that it will only be used to support your relationship with Gracious Living Innovations

WHAT IS PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION?

Personally identifiable information is information that refers to specific individuals and is recorded in any form. This information may includes such information as name, residential or mailing address, date of birth, email address, ethnic origins, financial and credit information, medical records and any other factual or subjective information, recorded or not, that may be personally identifiable.

Personally identifiable information does not include the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee or organization. Nor does it include public telephone directories, where the subscriber can refuse to be listed, certain public registries and court records or other publicly available printed and electronic publications.

WHY WE PROVIDE THIS STATEMENT

Gracious Living Innovations provides this Online Privacy Policy (the "Policy") to demonstrate our commitment to preserving your privacy and to make you aware of our privacy policy, practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. This Policy has been based on the 10 Key Principals as provided by the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. To make this Policy easy to find, we make it available at the Site.

ACCOUNTABILITY

Gracious Living Innovations is committed to their responsibility for all of your personal information that it has in its possession, including any personal information transferred to third parties. Gracious Living Innovations is dedicated to implementing, establishing and adhering to specific procedures for protecting personal information. Gracious Living Innovations is also dedicated in designating specific persons accountable for the compliance of all privacy and security principals.

IDENTIFYING PURPOSES - WHAT WE COLLECT AND THE PURPOSES FOR COLLECTION

On this Site, you can make requests and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected at this Site are name and contact information. You supply the personal and business contact information you choose.

In order to tailor our subsequent communications to you and continuously improve our products and services (including registration), we may also ask you to provide us with information regarding your personal or professional interests, demographics, experience with our products, and more detailed contact preferences. The purposes for additional specific information requested are outlined at the time the information is being requested.

LIMITED COLLECTION AND HOW WE USE IT

Gracious Living Innovations uses your information to better understand your needs and provide you with better service. Specifically, we use your information to communicate back to you, to update you on service and benefits, and to update this Site to better suit you.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research or to provide you with marketing information we think would be of particular interest. At a minimum, we will always give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving such direct marketing or market research contact.

Gracious Living Innovations requests and collects only the information necessary for these purposes and limits the information required accordingly. All information collected, will be collected by fair and lawful means.

LIMITING USE, DISCLOSURE AND RETENTION - WHO WE SHARE IT WITH

Gracious Living Innovations will not sell, rent, lease or trade your personally identifiable information to others. Unless we have your permission or are required by law, we will only share the personal data you provide online with other Gracious Living Innovations entities and/or business partners who are acting on our behalf for the uses described in "How we use it and Limitation of Collection". Such Gracious Living Innovations entities and/or business partners, including those in Canada and/or any other countries, are governed by this Policy with respect to the use of this data and are bound by the appropriate confidentiality agreements.

Data collected online may also be combined with information you provide when you register your ownership of Gracious Living Innovations products.

Gracious Living Innovations will not use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without first letting you know and offering you a choice. Your permission is always secured before we share your information with third parties that are not acting on our behalf and governed by this Policy.

CONSENT

Gracious Living Innovations obtains your explicit consent prior to using or disclosing personal information. The method of consent is appropriate to the type of personal information being collected, used or disclosed.

You can change your consent at any time. To change your consent, please refer to the "Contacting Gracious Living Innovations " section of this document below.

ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

Gracious Living Innovations ensures, to the best of their ability, to maintain accurate, up to date and relevant personal information for its use. You can help us maintain accurate records by keeping us informed of any changes to your personal information, such as an address change or a phone number change.

In order for you to ensure that the information being maintained by Gracious Living Innovations is complete and accurate, you may request access to the information on record for review and request amendments as required. If you find any errors in the information received, please bring it to the Gracious Living's attention and it will be rectified immediately. In the case where Gracious Living Innovations has received the information on behalf of a third party, it may be required to refer you to that specific third party. In order to obtain access to your personal information, please contact us directly by using the "Contacting Gracious Living Innovations " section of this document.

THIRD PARTY LINKING

Links to third party web sites on the site are provided solely as a convenience to you. If you use these links, you will leave this Site. Gracious Living Innovations has not reviewed all of these third party sites and does not control and is not responsible for any of these sites, their content or their privacy policy. Thus, Gracious Living Innovations does not endorse or make any representations about the, or any information, software or other products or materials found there, or any results that may be obtained from using them. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to this site, you do so at your own risk.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file containing certain pieces of information that a web site creates when you visit that particular site. It tracks how and when you use a site and which site you visited prior and stores this information. Currently, Gracious Living Innovations does not use cookies on any of the sites under their current and direct control and therefore NO personally identifying information is being stored via this method. When the Gracious Living Innovations site is browsed, it is done so anonymously and privately and without revealing any personal information unless specifically provided.

SECURITY

Gracious Living Innovations is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place appropriate procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Authorized third parties may need access to some of your personal information. For example, if we need to ship something to you, we must share your name and address with a shipping company. We limit such third parties in their access and use of your personal information. We do not otherwise share your personal information with third parties, unless you have granted us permission to do so.

OPENNESS, INDIVIDUAL ACCESS AND CHALLENGING COMPLIANCE

Gracious Living Innovations is committed to responding to any questions or concerns with respect to the privacy of your personal information and any of the privacy policies and procedures herein. Gracious Living Innovations is therefore committed to: readily providing specific information with respect to its policies and practices relating to the management of personal information; providing, upon request, the existence, use and disclosure, of personal information to an individual; providing the availability of an individual to challenge or update personal information; providing an individual to which concerns or challenges can be addressed; and responding to your questions and concerns with respect to the privacy of your personal information or any of the privacy policies and procedures.

GENERAL

By using this site you indicate that you accept Gracious Living Innovations Online Privacy Policy. Gracious Living Innovations may revise this Policy at any time by updating this posting. You should visit this page from time to time to review the then current Policy as it is binding on you. Certain provisions of this Policy may be superseded by expressly designated legal notices or terms located on particular pages at this Site.